Rob Zombie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings

Birth Place: Haverhill, MA

Birthday: January 12, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Rock singer, Director, Screenwriter, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Zombie, Curtis Stone, Tiffani Faison

Exclusive Top Chef Duels Sneak Peek: Tiffani Gets a Taste of Rob Zombie's Vegan Shade

Top Chef Duels is not only heating up this week between Tiffani Faison and Dale Talde, but the Season 1 alum and Rob Zombie.On Wednesday's episode, Tiffani and Dale are tasked with creating vegan dishes for Zombie and his rocker pals Scott Ian and Ga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lords Of Salem
00:29 — From the singular mind of horror maestro Rob Zombie comes a chilling plunge into a nightmare world where evil runs in the blood. The Lords of Salem te (more…)
Punisher: War Zone - Trailer
01:02 — Waging his one-man war on the world of organized crime, ruthless vigilante-hero Frank Castle sets his sights on overeager mob boss Billy Russoti. Afte (more…)
God Told Me To - Official Trailer
00:35 — God Told Me To was recorded and produced by JOHN 5, Chris Baseford (Rob Zombie, Tommy Lee) and Bob Marlette (Sebastian Bach, Black Sabbath) in 2011. T (more…)
The Lords Of Salem
01:02 — From the singular mind of horror maestro Rob Zombie comes a chilling plunge into a nightmare world where evil runs in the blood. The Lords of Salem te (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 9:00am
Punisher: War Zone IFC

The tough-guy vigilante from the Marvel Comics series is in New York City to take on a ruthless scar-faced mob boss named Jigsaw.

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Tue May 31 3:45pm
Punisher: War Zone IFC

The tough-guy vigilante from the Marvel Comics series is in New York City to take on a ruthless scar-faced mob boss named Jigsaw.

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Fri Jun 3 6:15am
Beavis and Butt-head Do America IFC

The dopey duo (voice of Mike Judge) make their ribald feature-film debut in this story, which finds the friends crossing the U.S. in search of their stolen TV set. Other voices include Cloris Leachman, Demi Moore, Bruce Willis. Directed by Judge.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bret Easton Ellis, Rob Zombie
Bret Easton Ellis and Rob Zombie Developing Charles Manson Project for Fox

Writer Bret Easton Ellis and director Rob Zombie are teaming up to develop a Charles Manson project…

Richard Lynch
Halloween Actor Richard Lynch Dies at 76

Horror and sci-fi actor Richard Lynch has died at the age of 76, according to The Associated Press.L…

Rob Zombie
Watch Rob Zombie's New Directorial Hit: A Woolite Commercial!

And you thought your clothes would never be this dirty… Rob Zombie, the director of such horror film…

Owain Yeoman, William Forsythe
The Mentalist Exclusive: William Forsythe Is Rigsby's Dad!

Talk about perfect casting: Notorious film villain William Forsythe has been tapped to play yet anot…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Producer: "You're Going to Meet a New Horatio Caine"

CSI: Miami producer Barry O'Brien says he isn't worried one bit about the show's move to Sunday nigh…

Susie Essman, Jon Hamm, Patti Stanger
Jerry Seinfeld, Jon Hamm and Taraji P. Henson Join Curb: The Discussion

Jerry Seinfeld, Golden Globe-winning Mad Men star Jon Hamm and Oscar-nominated actress Taraji P. Hen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
  • Birth Place: Haverhill, MA
  • Birthday: January 12, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rock singer, Director, Screenwriter, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »