Rob Zombie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings

Birth Place: Haverhill, MA

Birthday: January 12, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Rock singer, Director, Screenwriter, Composer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Zombie, Curtis Stone, Tiffani Faison
Exclusive Top Chef Duels Sneak Peek: Tiffani Gets a Taste of Rob Zombie's Vegan Shade

Top Chef Duels is not only heating up this week between Tiffani Faison and Dale Talde, but the Seaso…

Bret Easton Ellis, Rob Zombie
Bret Easton Ellis and Rob Zombie Developing Charles Manson Project for Fox

Writer Bret Easton Ellis and director Rob Zombie are teaming up to develop a Charles Manson project…

Richard Lynch
Halloween Actor Richard Lynch Dies at 76

Horror and sci-fi actor Richard Lynch has died at the age of 76, according to The Associated Press.L…

Rob Zombie
Watch Rob Zombie's New Directorial Hit: A Woolite Commercial!

And you thought your clothes would never be this dirty… Rob Zombie, the director of such horror film…

Owain Yeoman, William Forsythe
The Mentalist Exclusive: William Forsythe Is Rigsby's Dad!

Talk about perfect casting: Notorious film villain William Forsythe has been tapped to play yet anot…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Producer: "You're Going to Meet a New Horatio Caine"

CSI: Miami producer Barry O'Brien says he isn't worried one bit about the show's move to Sunday nigh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite Pop Culture Zombies

Check out the flesh-eaters that make our skin crawl

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 13 12:00am
Slither Syfy

A small town is invaded by slimy, flesh-eating parasites from outer space in this gory and goofy horror-comedy. Nathan Fillion, Elizabeth Banks, Gregg Henry, Michael Rooker. Directed by James Gunn.

Mon Apr 13 4:00pm
Slither Syfy

A small town is invaded by slimy, flesh-eating parasites from outer space in this gory and goofy horror-comedy. Nathan Fillion, Elizabeth Banks, Gregg Henry, Michael Rooker. Directed by James Gunn.