Rob Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Thomas

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Thomas

Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany

Birthday: February 14, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Francis Capra

Francis Capra Signs On for Veronica Mars Movie

Francis Capra will reprise his role in the upcoming Veronica Mars film, creator Rob Thomas Monday. In the original series, Capra played Eli "Weevil" Navarro, the leader of the PCH biker gang and an ally of Kristen Bell's titular character. Since his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic Con: iZombie
10:00 — Rose McIver, Rahul Kohli and Rob Thomas discuss "iZombie" at Comic Con.
102
08:51 — Rob Thomas, co-creator of Veronica Mars, is asked about his involvement in the spinoff. Ryan and Jason Dohring - who is really pumped about the new sh (more…)
Season 2 Sneak Peek
01:55 — The producers and stars serve up a behind the scenes look at what Season 2 has in store for the Hollywood hopeful caterers at Party Down, as well as s (more…)
Matchbox Twenty’s Rob Thomas – Encores Ain’t No Surprise!
01:40 — Rob says these days, all bands do encores ... and audiences will freak if they don’t!

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell, Chris Lowell
Percy Daggs III and Chris Lowell Join Veronica Mars Movie

Percy Daggs III and Chris Lowell will reprise their roles in the upcoming Veronica Mars film, creato…

Denis Leary
USA Orders Two Comedies to Series, Developing Eight Dramas

USA has ordered a pair of comedies to series, including one from Denis Leary, and is developing eigh…

Enrico Colantoni, Kristen Bell
Enrico Colantoni Returns for Veronica Mars Movie

Another familiar face will be popping up in the Veronica Mars movie! Enrico Colantoni will reprise h…

Jason Dohring
Jason Dohring Officially Signs on to Veronica Mars Movie

Former Veronica Mars cast member Jason Dohring will officially reprise his role as Logan Echolls, se…

Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Movie Is a Go! $2 Million Collected in First Day

You don't have to hire Vinny Van Lowe to know that Veronica Mars fans are one dedicated bunch of mar…