Rob Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Thomas

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Thomas

Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany

Birthday: February 14, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Francis Capra

Francis Capra Signs On for Veronica Mars Movie

Francis Capra will reprise his role in the upcoming Veronica Mars film, creator Rob Thomas Monday. In the original series, Capra played Eli "Weevil" Navarro, the leader of the PCH biker gang and an ally of Kristen Bell's titular character. Since his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
The More You Bro: Carpooling Is Cool
00:31 — Carson Daly, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton teach us how to be the best bros we can be.
Rob Thomas Jokes: My Hair Is the Secret of My Success
03:25 — Matchbox Twenty front man Rob Thomas has sold tens of millions of albums as a solo artist, but he’s modest as he sits down with the TODAY anchors, att (more…)
Alicia Uncovered
02:01 — Alicia refuses to be anything but her truest and most authentic self.

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell, Chris Lowell
Percy Daggs III and Chris Lowell Join Veronica Mars Movie

Percy Daggs III and Chris Lowell will reprise their roles in the upcoming Veronica Mars film, creato…

Denis Leary
USA Orders Two Comedies to Series, Developing Eight Dramas

USA has ordered a pair of comedies to series, including one from Denis Leary, and is developing eigh…

Enrico Colantoni, Kristen Bell
Enrico Colantoni Returns for Veronica Mars Movie

Another familiar face will be popping up in the Veronica Mars movie! Enrico Colantoni will reprise h…

Jason Dohring
Jason Dohring Officially Signs on to Veronica Mars Movie

Former Veronica Mars cast member Jason Dohring will officially reprise his role as Logan Echolls, se…

Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Movie Is a Go! $2 Million Collected in First Day

You don't have to hire Vinny Van Lowe to know that Veronica Mars fans are one dedicated bunch of mar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Kelly Thomas
  • Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany
  • Birthday: February 14, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind