Rob Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Schneider

Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monologue: Danny DeVito and Rob Schneider Will Do Anything for a Laugh
04:31 — Host Danny DeVito and Rob Schneider do a song and dance number about how they'll do anything for a laugh, no matter how shameful or embarrassing.
Lie Witness News: One Direction Edition
03:02 — With all of the One Direction fans lined up outside our theater for their concert on Hollywood Boulevard, it seemed like it would be a waste not to me (more…)
The Fat Jewish Under Attack!
01:34 — But don’t worry, cause Rob Schneider isn’t looking to run him out of town.
Melissa McCarthy's Cousin Had a One Direction Meltdown
03:50 — Melissa talks about her adult cousin having a complete meltdown over One Direction.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:30pm
Big Daddy SPK

A slacker takes a stab at responsibility by adopting a little boy.

I’ll Watch414 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
The Longest Yard SPK

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch625 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Longest Yard SPK

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch625 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Rove LA
Rove LA Video: Why Does Big Bang's Kunal Nayyar Want to Marry Chelsea Handler?

The Big Bang Theory's Kunal Nayyar is happily married in real life, but that didn't stop the actor f…

Rob Schneider and Patricia Azarcoya Schneider
Rob Schneider and Wife Patricia Welcome Baby Girl

Rob Schneider and his wife Patricia have welcomed a baby girl, People reports. Miranda Scarlett Schn…

Poppy Montgomery,Adam Goldberg
CBS Axes Freshman Series Unforgettable, NYC 22 and Rob

Following its pick-up of seven new series, CBS has axed first-year shows Unforgettable, NYC 22 and R…

Rob
Ratings: Rob Astounds in Its Debut; The Finder Gets Lost in the Shuffle

The Animal and Deuce Bigelow fans, unite! Rob Schneider's new sitcom delivered astounding numbers, b…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet