Rob Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Schneider

Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer

Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. Inside Amy Schumer (10:30/9:30c) is a riotous mishmash of scripted scenes, recorded stand-up material, and interviews with regular Joes. Schumer took a… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 10:30pm
The Longest Yard TNT

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

Sun Aug 2 10:00am
Mr. Deeds TBS

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

Sun Aug 2 2:15pm
50 First Dates CMDY-E

Henry, a man who is afraid of commitments, meets Lucy and falls in love with her. Soon, he learns that she has short term memory loss. And Henry has to win her heart every single day.

More NewsSee all »

Rove LA
Rove LA Video: Why Does Big Bang's Kunal Nayyar Want to Marry Chelsea Handler?

The Big Bang Theory's Kunal Nayyar is happily married in real life, but that didn't stop the actor f…

Rob Schneider and Patricia Azarcoya Schneider
Rob Schneider and Wife Patricia Welcome Baby Girl

Rob Schneider and his wife Patricia have welcomed a baby girl, People reports. Miranda Scarlett Schn…

Poppy Montgomery,Adam Goldberg
CBS Axes Freshman Series Unforgettable, NYC 22 and Rob

Following its pick-up of seven new series, CBS has axed first-year shows Unforgettable, NYC 22 and R…

Rob
Ratings: Rob Astounds in Its Debut; The Finder Gets Lost in the Shuffle

The Animal and Deuce Bigelow fans, unite! Rob Schneider's new sitcom delivered astounding numbers, b…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Replaces Rules With ¡ROB!; Sets Return Date for Undercover Boss

The sitcom with nine lives — CBS' Rules of Engagement — will be moved off the schedule once again to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director
  • User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (48 ratings)
  • Your Rating: