Rob Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Schneider

Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Don't Mess With The Zohan - Official Trailer
02:32 — Comedy superstar Adam Sandler is back - and funnier than ever - as The Zohan, the finest counterterrorist agent the Israeli army has. That is, until h (more…)
The Animal
00:32
Dino Time - Trailer
01:55 — "Dino Time" is the story of a daredevil kid named Ernie, his little sister Julia, and his best friend Max, who, while horsing around in Max's inventor (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 10:40am
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo STZEN

This vulgar, bottom-feeding sequel finds Deuce (Rob Schneider) coming out of retirement when his old pimp is accused of killing male prostitutes in Amsterdam. Eddie Griffin. Co-written by Schneider. Directed by Mike Bigalow.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Wed Aug 3 9:00pm
The Waterboy FREFM

An innocent from backwater Louisiana goes from waterboy to college-football star, but must hide his success story from his overprotective mother.

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Sat Aug 6 7:50pm
Big Daddy VH1

A slacker takes a stab at responsibility by adopting a little boy.

I’ll Watch403 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Rove LA
Rove LA Video: Why Does Big Bang's Kunal Nayyar Want to Marry Chelsea Handler?

The Big Bang Theory's Kunal Nayyar is happily married in real life, but that didn't stop the actor f…

Rob Schneider and Patricia Azarcoya Schneider
Rob Schneider and Wife Patricia Welcome Baby Girl

Rob Schneider and his wife Patricia have welcomed a baby girl, People reports. Miranda Scarlett Schn…

Poppy Montgomery,Adam Goldberg
CBS Axes Freshman Series Unforgettable, NYC 22 and Rob

Following its pick-up of seven new series, CBS has axed first-year shows Unforgettable, NYC 22 and R…

Rob
Ratings: Rob Astounds in Its Debut; The Finder Gets Lost in the Shuffle

The Animal and Deuce Bigelow fans, unite! Rob Schneider's new sitcom delivered astounding numbers, b…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »