Rob Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Schneider

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
Big Daddy ABCFAM

A slacker takes a stab at responsibility by adopting a little boy.

Fri Apr 3 9:30am
Around the World in 80 Days SHOe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
Little Man MTV

A pint-sized jewel thief masquerades as an abandoned baby to recover a stolen diamond from an unsuspecting couple.

Sat Apr 4 4:53pm
Little Man MTV

A pint-sized jewel thief masquerades as an abandoned baby to recover a stolen diamond from an unsuspecting couple.

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
50 First Dates BRAVO

Henry, a man who is afraid of commitments, meets Lucy and falls in love with her. Soon, he learns that she has short term memory loss. And Henry has to win her heart every single day.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
50 First Dates BRAVO

Henry, a man who is afraid of commitments, meets Lucy and falls in love with her. Soon, he learns that she has short term memory loss. And Henry has to win her heart every single day.

Mon Apr 6 8:00am
Around the World in 80 Days SHOe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

Mon Apr 6 5:00pm
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.

Tue Apr 7 1:00am
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.

Wed Apr 8 3:15pm
The Waterboy HBOe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Wed Apr 8 3:30pm
Click FXX

Overworked Michael Newman just can't catch a break. His boss doesn't want to hear that he has family commitments, and his family is upset that he never has time for them. His breaking point: the multitude of remote controls in the house are driving him nut (more…)

Thu Apr 9 12:00pm
The Benchwarmers FX

Crude underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy adults who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

Thu Apr 9 12:30pm
Click FXX

Overworked Michael Newman just can't catch a break. His boss doesn't want to hear that he has family commitments, and his family is upset that he never has time for them. His breaking point: the multitude of remote controls in the house are driving him nut (more…)

Fri Apr 10 10:00am
The Benchwarmers FX

Crude underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy adults who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

Sat Apr 11 4:10pm
Little Nicky ENCRe

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

Sat Apr 11 11:40pm
Little Nicky ENCRe

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

Sun Apr 12 11:30am
Big Daddy ABCFAM

A slacker takes a stab at responsibility by adopting a little boy.

Mon Apr 13 8:00pm
Grown Ups FX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

Mon Apr 13 10:00pm
Grown Ups FX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

Mon Apr 13 11:35pm
Demolition Man ENCRe

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

Tue Apr 14 6:20am
Around the World in 80 Days SHOe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

Tue Apr 14 12:15pm
The Waterboy HBOe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)