Rob Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Schneider

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Rove LA
Rove LA Video: Why Does Big Bang's Kunal Nayyar Want to Marry Chelsea Handler?

The Big Bang Theory's Kunal Nayyar is happily married in real life, but that didn't stop the actor f…

Rob Schneider and Patricia Azarcoya Schneider
Rob Schneider and Wife Patricia Welcome Baby Girl

Rob Schneider and his wife Patricia have welcomed a baby girl, People reports. Miranda Scarlett Schn…

Poppy Montgomery,Adam Goldberg
CBS Axes Freshman Series Unforgettable, NYC 22 and Rob

Following its pick-up of seven new series, CBS has axed first-year shows Unforgettable, NYC 22 and R…

Rob
Ratings: Rob Astounds in Its Debut; The Finder Gets Lost in the Shuffle

The Animal and Deuce Bigelow fans, unite! Rob Schneider's new sitcom delivered astounding numbers, b…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Judge Dredd SHO2e

An all action tale set in the year 2139 AD in which Sylvester Stallone appears in the title role as a law-enforcer who takes no prisoners in his task of bringing law and order to a turbulent city.

Sat Mar 28 11:10pm
The Waterboy MOMAXe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
Little Man MTV

A pint-sized jewel thief masquerades as an abandoned baby to recover a stolen diamond from an unsuspecting couple.