Rob Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Schneider

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert M. Schneider

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 31, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Rove LA
Rove LA Video: Why Does Big Bang's Kunal Nayyar Want to Marry Chelsea Handler?

The Big Bang Theory's Kunal Nayyar is happily married in real life, but that didn't stop the actor f…

Rob Schneider and Patricia Azarcoya Schneider
Rob Schneider and Wife Patricia Welcome Baby Girl

Rob Schneider and his wife Patricia have welcomed a baby girl, People reports. Miranda Scarlett Schn…

Poppy Montgomery,Adam Goldberg
CBS Axes Freshman Series Unforgettable, NYC 22 and Rob

Following its pick-up of seven new series, CBS has axed first-year shows Unforgettable, NYC 22 and R…

Rob
Ratings: Rob Astounds in Its Debut; The Finder Gets Lost in the Shuffle

The Animal and Deuce Bigelow fans, unite! Rob Schneider's new sitcom delivered astounding numbers, b…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York ABCFAM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York ABCFAM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Friar's Club(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Elaine suspects a co-worker is faking a hearing impairment; Jerry makes a faux pas at the Friars Club after comic Pat Cooper (in a cameo) sponsors him for membership. Bob: Rob Schneider. Hallie: Samantha Smith. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.