Rob Riggle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center Christmas tree lighting, making a strong case that the producers should probably just hire the girl from Love Actually for next yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore
10:50 — Piper's brainwashed alter ego, Isabelle Gareth, a highly trained assasin, is activated after receiving a "special" birthday gift. Now she's hunting do (more…)
16 Hop Street
11:15 — Trent and Piper go undercover and back to school to figure out who's kidnapping the the children of San Diego's elite.
Comic-Con-Flict
11:14 — It's time for the biggest annual event in San Diego, and it's up to Trent and the team to stop a terrorist group known as the F.A.N.B.O.Y.Z., who are (more…)
Extra Terrorist-rial
11:17 — Trent's nephew harbors a seemingly peaceful extraterrestrial, but the NTSF team knows there's no such thing as a peaceful illegal alien.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 10:45pm
Let's Be Cops MOMAX

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Sat May 28 5:05pm
Dumb and Dumber To MOMAX

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sat May 28 6:31pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Rob Riggle
ABC Considering Modern Family Spin-Off

Fresh off Modern Family's fourth Emmy win for best comedy series, ABC is in early talks for a spin-o…

Rob Riggle
Pilot Season: Rob Riggle in Final Negotiations for Fox's The Gabriels

Rob Riggle is in final negotiations to star in the Fox comedy pilot The Gabriels, TVGuide.com has le…

Max Greenfield and Rob Riggle
New Girl First Look: Rob Riggle and Max Greenfield Battle to Be the One True Schmidt

New Girl's Schmidt has some new competition in… Schmidt? When Schmidt's (Max Greenfield) cousin Big…

Stephen Colbert
Daily Show Reunion! Stephen Colbert to Make Beautiful Music on The Office

Stephen Colbert is taking a rare step away from his anchor desk at The Colbert Report to make some b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer