Rob Riggle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center Christmas tree lighting, making a strong case that the producers should probably just hire the girl from Love Actually for next yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eddie's Reebok Pumps Fall Flat
00:56 — John Stockton ruins Eddie's plan to kick off the 7th grade in style.
Manny's Squeaky Shoes
01:17 — When Manny fears his classmates will ridicule him for having squeaky shoes, Gloria begins to wonder what ever happened to the old Manny who wasn't so (more…)
Jay vs. Gunther Thorpe
01:15 — What Jay hates more than getting stuck in a crowded elevator is Gil Thorpe's dad (guest star John Heard). Gunther Thorpe always seems to catch Jay at (more…)
Just the Jokes: "The Feud"
04:26 — Mitch and Cam discover that Lily and Claire have gotten lice from an outbreak at school, while Phil is itching to get revenge on his real estate rival (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:30pm
Fresh Off the BoatFamily Business Trip(Season 2, Episode 1) ABC

In the Season 2 premiere, Louis reluctantly brings the family along on a business trip to Gator World, where Jessica learns to relax and Eddie takes on the "Death Roll." In other events, Evan loses his last baby tooth.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:50pm
Dumb and Dumber To HBOSGe

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sat Sep 3 6:00pm
Step BrothersNew USA

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1203 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Rob Riggle
ABC Considering Modern Family Spin-Off

Fresh off Modern Family's fourth Emmy win for best comedy series, ABC is in early talks for a spin-o…

Rob Riggle
Pilot Season: Rob Riggle in Final Negotiations for Fox's The Gabriels

Rob Riggle is in final negotiations to star in the Fox comedy pilot The Gabriels, TVGuide.com has le…

Max Greenfield and Rob Riggle
New Girl First Look: Rob Riggle and Max Greenfield Battle to Be the One True Schmidt

New Girl's Schmidt has some new competition in… Schmidt? When Schmidt's (Max Greenfield) cousin Big…

Stephen Colbert
Daily Show Reunion! Stephen Colbert to Make Beautiful Music on The Office

Stephen Colbert is taking a rare step away from his anchor desk at The Colbert Report to make some b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting