Rob Riggle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center Christmas tree lighting, making a strong case that the producers should probably just hire the girl from Love Actually for next yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr Take a Responsible Approach to Comedy in 'Let's Be Cops'
06:05 — Drew McWeeny sat down with Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans Jr., and Rob Riggle to chat about their upcoming film 'Let's Be Cops'.
Eddie's Reebok Pumps Fall Flat
00:56 — John Stockton ruins Eddie's plan to kick off the 7th grade in style.
Ford: Big Game Training | Rob Gets Metaphysical
00:15 — Comedian Rob Riggle goes into training for the big game, as he gets ready to shoot a new Ford commercial. Tune in February 2, and learn the true mean (more…)
Ford: Big Game Training | Rob Tunes His Instrument
00:20 — Comedian Rob Riggle goes into training for the big game, as he gets ready to shoot a new Ford commercial. Tune in February 2, and learn the true mean (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:30pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1172 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:30am
Killers TBS

Three years after giving up his guns to marry the woman of his dreams, former government hit man Spencer Aimes becomes a walking target for assassins when a multimillion-dollar bounty is put on his head. Now, in order to save both his marriage and his wife (more…)

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:45pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1172 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Rob Riggle
ABC Considering Modern Family Spin-Off

Fresh off Modern Family's fourth Emmy win for best comedy series, ABC is in early talks for a spin-o…

Rob Riggle
Pilot Season: Rob Riggle in Final Negotiations for Fox's The Gabriels

Rob Riggle is in final negotiations to star in the Fox comedy pilot The Gabriels, TVGuide.com has le…

Max Greenfield and Rob Riggle
New Girl First Look: Rob Riggle and Max Greenfield Battle to Be the One True Schmidt

New Girl's Schmidt has some new competition in… Schmidt? When Schmidt's (Max Greenfield) cousin Big…

Stephen Colbert
Daily Show Reunion! Stephen Colbert to Make Beautiful Music on The Office

Stephen Colbert is taking a rare step away from his anchor desk at The Colbert Report to make some b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay