Rob Riggle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center Christmas tree lighting, making a strong case that the producers should probably just hire the girl from Love Actually for next yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Maybe You Don't Stink' by Rob Riggle
Rob Riggle has a special story to share ahead of Week 11's action.
Box Office: 'Let's Be Cops' Opens To Strong $1.2 Million Tuesday Night
Buddy action comedy Let's Be Cops opened to a strong $1.2 million Tuesday night for stars Damon Wayans, Jr. and Jake Johnson. The 20th Century Fox fil (more…)
Let's Be Cops - Trailer No. 2
Two struggling pals dress as police officers for a costume party and become neighborhood sensations. But when these newly-minted 'heroes' get tangled (more…)
Riggles Picks: Philadelphia Freefall
In his starring role as mayor of Philadelphia, Rob Riggle brings hope to fans of the disappointing Eagles.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 9:40am
Dumb and Dumber To HBO2

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Thu Nov 26 11:30am
Fox NFL SundayLive FOX

This pregame show features reports from each broadcast site, as well as interviews with top players and coaches. The program reshaped the nature of preview shows with its focus on humor and infotainment.

I’ll Watch3457 Watching
Thu Nov 26 5:00pm
Modern FamilyFlip Flop(Season 4, Episode 20) USA

Javier visits Manny with his new girlfriend, much to Gloria's dismay. Meanwhile, Phil hits a snag trying to sell Claire and Cameron's flipped house, and enlists the whole family in some crazy schemes to seal the deal.

I’ll Watch937 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Rob Riggle
ABC Considering Modern Family Spin-Off

Fresh off Modern Family's fourth Emmy win for best comedy series, ABC is in early talks for a spin-o…

Rob Riggle
Pilot Season: Rob Riggle in Final Negotiations for Fox's The Gabriels

Rob Riggle is in final negotiations to star in the Fox comedy pilot The Gabriels, has le…

Max Greenfield and Rob Riggle
New Girl First Look: Rob Riggle and Max Greenfield Battle to Be the One True Schmidt

New Girl's Schmidt has some new competition in… Schmidt? When Schmidt's (Max Greenfield) cousin Big…

Stephen Colbert
Daily Show Reunion! Stephen Colbert to Make Beautiful Music on The Office

Stephen Colbert is taking a rare step away from his anchor desk at The Colbert Report to make some b…


  • Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

Trending TonightSee all »