Rob Riggle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey

Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center Christmas tree lighting, making a strong case that the producers should probably just hire the girl from Love Actually for next yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
Who Is Golan? Golan the Sympathizer
00:31 — There's no crying on Golan The Insatiable! All-New Animation Domination High-Def.
Who Is Golan? Golan the Healer
00:31 — Get to know Golan and his healing touch on an All-New Animation Domination High-Def.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30pm
Step Brothers E!

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1229 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30pm
Step Brothers E!

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1229 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Rob Riggle
ABC Considering Modern Family Spin-Off

Fresh off Modern Family's fourth Emmy win for best comedy series, ABC is in early talks for a spin-o…

Rob Riggle
Pilot Season: Rob Riggle in Final Negotiations for Fox's The Gabriels

Rob Riggle is in final negotiations to star in the Fox comedy pilot The Gabriels, TVGuide.com has le…

Max Greenfield and Rob Riggle
New Girl First Look: Rob Riggle and Max Greenfield Battle to Be the One True Schmidt

New Girl's Schmidt has some new competition in… Schmidt? When Schmidt's (Max Greenfield) cousin Big…

Stephen Colbert
Daily Show Reunion! Stephen Colbert to Make Beautiful Music on The Office

Stephen Colbert is taking a rare step away from his anchor desk at The Colbert Report to make some b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind