Rob Riggle Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, U.S. Marine officer

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 11:30pm
Modern FamilyFlip Flop(Season 4, Episode 20) USA

Javier visits Manny with his new girlfriend, much to Gloria's dismay. Meanwhile, Phil hits a snag trying to sell Claire and Cameron's flipped house, and enlists the whole family in some crazy schemes to seal the deal.

Sat Mar 7 12:00am
Modern FamilyCareer Day(Season 4, Episode 21) USA

Phil relishes the idea of talking about real estate for Career Day at Luke and Manny's school—until it turns into the mother of all turf battles when his nemesis, Gil Thorpe, shows up. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron are on tooth-fairy duty, but a mistak (more…)

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:40am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:25pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Fri Mar 13 10:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Feud(Season 5, Episode 15) USA

Phil's feud with nemesis Gil Thorpe intensifies when their sons face off in a wrestling match. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron ask Claire to pick up Lily from school, but forget to mention that her class had a lice scare; and Gloria chaperones Manny's scho (more…)

Mon Mar 16 11:30am
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard COMEDY

This comedy focuses on libidinous operator Don Ready (Jeremy Piven) and his partners as they take over a small town teetering on the brink of financial collapse. Little does Don expect that this place might offer the first step for him to regain his soul a (more…)

Tue Mar 17 8:20am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Tue Mar 17 10:15pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop