Rob Reiner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm more inclined to search for a "cringe" emoticon, especially where ABC's two new Tuesday night entrie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolf Of Wall Street - Trailer
02:10 — A New York stockbroker tries to avoid involvement in a Wall Street corruption case.
Filmmaker: ‘This Is the Last Piece of the Civil Rights Puzzle’
05:37 — Rob Reiner joins Chris Matthews to discuss why he has taken a stand for transgender bathroom equality. He also comments on President Obama’s announcem (more…)
"The Princess Bride" as a Musical?
01:34 — James asks Rob Reiner about the prospect of "The Princess Bride" as a musical and learns his dream role isn't exactly available to him.
Rob Reiner Changed the End of 'When Harry Met Sally'
01:32 — James asks Rob Reiner about what motivated his decision to change the ending to "When Harry Met Sally" while making the film.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 3:00pm
New GirlParents(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

Jess enlists help for a "Parent Trap"-type scheme when her divorced parents (Jamie Lee Curtis, Rob Reiner) visit for Thanksgiving. Meanwhile, Schmidt must deal with family drama of his own when Winston pits him against his visiting cousin, Big Schmidt.

I’ll Watch379 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:30am
Regarding Henry STZEN

Harrison Ford as a lawyer recovering from a shooting that has left him brain damaged. Annette Bening. Bradley: Bill Nunn. Rachel: Mikki Allen. Charlie: Donald Moffat. Mrs. O'Brien: Nancy Marchand. Rosella: Aida Linares. Jessica: Elizabeth Wilson. Phyllis: (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Wed Jun 1 7:20pm
The Bucket List MOMAX

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

I’ll Watch1233 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin Olson has…

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jake Johnson and Zooey Deschanel
New Girl Finale: Will Nick and Jess Make It Official?

Ever since Nick (Jake Johnson) and Jess (Zooey Deschanel) kissed earlier this season, New Girl fans…

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: Are Nick and Jess Ready to Date?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl. Read at your own ri…

Nathan Fillion, Jake Johnson, Michael Weatherly
Mega Buzz: Relationship Woes on Castle and New Girl and an NCIS Witch Hunt

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Reiner
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

Trending TonightSee all »