Rob Reiner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

User Rating:3.42 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 6:15am
The First Wives Club HBOSGe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sun Apr 19 8:00am
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Sun Apr 19 4:55pm
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin Olson has…

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jake Johnson and Zooey Deschanel
New Girl Finale: Will Nick and Jess Make It Official?

Ever since Nick (Jake Johnson) and Jess (Zooey Deschanel) kissed earlier this season, New Girl fans…

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: Are Nick and Jess Ready to Date?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl. Read at your own ri…

Nathan Fillion, Jake Johnson, Michael Weatherly
Mega Buzz: Relationship Woes on Castle and New Girl and an NCIS Witch Hunt

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Reiner
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist
  • User Rating:3.42 out of 5 (19 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »