Rob Reiner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm more inclined to search for a "cringe" emoticon, especially where ABC's two new Tuesday night entrie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:30pm
The American President REELZ

President Andrew Shepherd, an unabashedly liberal Democrat, is just gearing up for re-election when he meets an attractive and sharp environmental lobbyist named Sydney Wade and the pair fall in love. But complications ensue for the widowed Chief Executive (more…)

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:40pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch355 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin Olson has…

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jake Johnson and Zooey Deschanel
New Girl Finale: Will Nick and Jess Make It Official?

Ever since Nick (Jake Johnson) and Jess (Zooey Deschanel) kissed earlier this season, New Girl fans…

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: Are Nick and Jess Ready to Date?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl. Read at your own ri…

Nathan Fillion, Jake Johnson, Michael Weatherly
Mega Buzz: Relationship Woes on Castle and New Girl and an NCIS Witch Hunt

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Reiner
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet