Rob Reiner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm more inclined to search for a "cringe" emoticon, especially where ABC's two new Tuesday night entrie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Look at the Neighborhood Where The Late Garry Marshall Grew Up
01:33 — As the world mourns the loss of filmmaker Garry Marshall, his upbringing in The Bronx helped shape the creative icon where his work would take Hollywo (more…)
Celebrity Says: Rob Reiner Part 2
05:57 — "See if you can figure out what's on the minds of some of your favorite stars - including Rob Reiner, Amanda Bynes and Jenna Fischer - by playing alon (more…)
Celebrity Says: Rob Reiner Part 1
09:20 — "See if you can figure out what's on the minds of some of your favorite stars - including Rob Reiner, Amanda Bynes and Jenna Fischer - by playing alon (more…)
Celebrity Says: Rob Reiner Part 3
02:47 — "See if you can figure out what's on the minds of some of your favorite stars - including Rob Reiner, Amanda Bynes and Jenna Fischer - by playing alon (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:10pm
New GirlParentsNew(Season 2, Episode 8) VH1

Jess enlists help for a "Parent Trap"-type scheme when her divorced parents (Jamie Lee Curtis, Rob Reiner) visit for Thanksgiving. Meanwhile, Schmidt must deal with family drama of his own when Winston pits him against his visiting cousin, Big Schmidt.

I’ll Watch380 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin Olson has…

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jake Johnson and Zooey Deschanel
New Girl Finale: Will Nick and Jess Make It Official?

Ever since Nick (Jake Johnson) and Jess (Zooey Deschanel) kissed earlier this season, New Girl fans…

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: Are Nick and Jess Ready to Date?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl. Read at your own ri…

Nathan Fillion, Jake Johnson, Michael Weatherly
Mega Buzz: Relationship Woes on Castle and New Girl and an NCIS Witch Hunt

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…