Rob Reiner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm more inclined to search for a "cringe" emoticon, especially where ABC's two new Tuesday night entrie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Filmmaker: ‘This Is the Last Piece of the Civil Rights Puzzle’
05:37 — Rob Reiner joins Chris Matthews to discuss why he has taken a stand for transgender bathroom equality. He also comments on President Obama’s announcem (more…)
"The Princess Bride" as a Musical?
01:34 — James asks Rob Reiner about the prospect of "The Princess Bride" as a musical and learns his dream role isn't exactly available to him.
Rob Reiner Changed the End of 'When Harry Met Sally'
01:32 — James asks Rob Reiner about what motivated his decision to change the ending to "When Harry Met Sally" while making the film.
Introducing the 360/VR Immersive Audience Experience
05:00 — After James announces a new show idea of having an audience member wear a GoPro to capture the fan experience, things go awry when the audience member (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 7:50am
The Bucket List MAXEAL

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

I’ll Watch1231 Watching
Sun May 29 10:00am
Sleepless in Seattle TBS

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00am
Sleepless in Seattle TBS

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

I’ll Watch599 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin Olson has…

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jake Johnson and Zooey Deschanel
New Girl Finale: Will Nick and Jess Make It Official?

Ever since Nick (Jake Johnson) and Jess (Zooey Deschanel) kissed earlier this season, New Girl fans…

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: Are Nick and Jess Ready to Date?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl. Read at your own ri…

Nathan Fillion, Jake Johnson, Michael Weatherly
Mega Buzz: Relationship Woes on Castle and New Girl and an NCIS Witch Hunt

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Reiner
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

Trending TonightSee all »