Rob ReinerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
Misery STARZ

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Thu Jan 29 10:30pm
The SimpsonsMillion Dollar Abie(Season 17, Episode 16) FXX

Grandpa derails Homer's plan to bring a pro football team to Springfield when he mistakes the football commissioner for a burglar.

Fri Jan 30 10:30am
Rumor Has It MOMAXe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop