Rob ReinerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:35am
When Harry Met Sally... ENC

A couple of recent college grads who are opposites go their separate ways. However, as they repeatedly run into each other over the years, they are able to maintain a close friendship by keeping sex out of it for fear it might ruin their relationship.

Wed Feb 4 9:30am
Sleepless in Seattle CMT

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

Thu Feb 5 12:05am
The Muse FLIXe

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Shop