Rob Morrow Celebrity Watchlist

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (328 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Doofenshmirtz

First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but close: Lost executive producer Damon Lindelof came up with the story behind the Phineas and Ferb episode "Lost in Danville," which airs Monday night at… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 18 10:30pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

More NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

The Whole Truth
ABC Pulls The Whole Truth From Schedule

ABC has pulled The Whole Truth off its schedule, a network rep confirmed Monday. The move effectivel…

Rob Morrow
Rob Morrow Visits Cubicle Confessions

Order in the court! The Whole Truth's Rob Morrow recently visited TV Guide Magazine's Cubicle Confes…

The Whole Truth
Creator Tom Donaghy: The Whole Truth Is Not Your Grandpa's Courtroom Drama

Despite appearances, ABC's The Whole Truth is not just another lawyer show, says executive producer…

Annabella Sciorra
Exclusive: The Whole Truth Casts Annabella Sciorra

The Whole Truth is taking aim at cougars. Annabella Sciorra, who played Tony's crazy mistress on The…

Michael Chiklis
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Wait and see. That's a fairly typical approach to the fall TV season this time of year, as pilots ar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (328 ratings)
  • Your Rating: