Rob Morrow Celebrity Watchlist

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(338 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Square Off: Rob Morrow Interview
02:28 — |Rob Morrow|NUMB3RS|Square Off
Monsters: LA Strega Trailer
01:23 — Vito (Rob Morrow) is a young Italian American man who enters the dress shop of a young woman named Lia (Linda Blair), and attempts to kill her. She di (more…)
Season 6: Numb3rs: Clip 1 Trailer
02:13 — NUMB3RS is a drama about an FBI agent who recruits his mathematical-genius brother to help the Bureau solve a wide range of challenging crimes in Los (more…)
Numb3rs: Blackout Trailer
01:28 — Los Angeles is plagued by a series of power failures. Are the blackouts the result of an accident - or something far more sinister?

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:00am
NUMB3RSThe Art of Reckoning(Season 3, Episode 21) ION

A former mob hit man, now on death row, agrees to cooperate in the investigations of several unsolved murders and show agents where he buried some bodies, but Don questions the man's motives. Also, Larry returns from his space travel.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00am
NUMB3RSUnder Pressure(Season 3, Episode 22) ION

Don and his FBI team investigate a possible terrorist attack on Los Angeles after they learn that a deadly substance may be in the city's water supply.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Mon Jun 27 8:00pm
The FostersSafeNew(Season 4, Episode 2) FREFM

The Adams Foster household's on lockdown in their own home following the crisis at school; and Callie and Brandon anxiously wait for their mothers to address their behavior in Idyllwild. Meanwhile, Stef's furious when she discovers Brandon snuck out to hel (more…)

I’ll Watch358 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

Plus: The Kardashian kids get their first taste of fame

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

The Whole Truth
ABC Pulls The Whole Truth From Schedule

ABC has pulled The Whole Truth off its schedule, a network rep confirmed Monday. The move effectivel…

Rob Morrow
Rob Morrow Visits Cubicle Confessions

Order in the court! The Whole Truth's Rob Morrow recently visited TV Guide Magazine's Cubicle Confes…

The Whole Truth
Creator Tom Donaghy: The Whole Truth Is Not Your Grandpa's Courtroom Drama

Despite appearances, ABC's The Whole Truth is not just another lawyer show, says executive producer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »