Rob Morrow Celebrity Watchlist

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(338 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Doctor - Exclusive Clip - A Difficult Case
01:09 — Martin is an ambitious but anxious young doctor, eager to impress his superiors and colleagues. When Diane is admitted and Martin steps in, he gets th (more…)
The Good Doctor - Trailer 1
02:25 — Martin is an ambitious but anxious young doctor, eager to impress his superiors and colleagues. When Diane is admitted and Martin steps in, he gets th (more…)
Square Off: Rob Morrow Interview
02:28 — |Rob Morrow|NUMB3RS|Square Off
Monsters: LA Strega Trailer
01:23 — Vito (Rob Morrow) is a young Italian American man who enters the dress shop of a young woman named Lia (Linda Blair), and attempts to kill her. She di (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00am
NUMB3RSUltimatum(Season 6, Episode 8) ION

Agent Ian Edgerton (Lou Diamond Phillips) becomes a suspect in a murder and then takes a member of Don's team hostage. It occurs when Edgerton investigates a felon who is running a heroin ring inside of a prison and the informant he meets with is killed.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
NUMB3RSCon Job(Season 6, Episode 9) ION

A diamond exchange is robbed and the thieves take hostages. Don believes the crooks are copying the criminal strategies of a convict he put away for a deadly hijacking scheme, so he turns to the prisoner for help with the case.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00am
NUMB3RSOld Soldiers(Season 6, Episode 10) ION

Agent Roger Bloom (Henry Winkler) is called in to investigate when the FBI foils the robbery of an armored car carrying money from the Federal Reserve. The armored car also contains money that traces back to the infamous D.B. Cooper heist, which Bloom inve (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

Plus: The Kardashian kids get their first taste of fame

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

The Whole Truth
ABC Pulls The Whole Truth From Schedule

ABC has pulled The Whole Truth off its schedule, a network rep confirmed Monday. The move effectivel…

Rob Morrow
Rob Morrow Visits Cubicle Confessions

Order in the court! The Whole Truth's Rob Morrow recently visited TV Guide Magazine's Cubicle Confes…

The Whole Truth
Creator Tom Donaghy: The Whole Truth Is Not Your Grandpa's Courtroom Drama

Despite appearances, ABC's The Whole Truth is not just another lawyer show, says executive producer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent