Rob Morrow Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (328 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rob Morrow
Rob Morrow Visits Cubicle Confessions

Sep 29, 2010 12:37 PM EDT

Michael Chiklis
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Aug 2, 2010 11:54 AM EDT

David Krumholtz, Vanessa Britting
Numb3rs' David Krumholtz Gets Married

May 23, 2010 10:59 AM EDT

Matthew Perry
ABC Orders Six More Series For Fall

May 14, 2010 12:12 AM EDT

Rob Morrow
Numb3rs' Rob Morrow Heading to ABC

Mar 8, 2010 8:24 PM EST

Any scoop on the new season ...

Aug 16, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Rob Morrow and Michelle Nolden, <EM>Numbers</EM>
Numbers Romances Start to Add Up

Apr 21, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Any scoop on Numbers, ...

Feb 1, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Show More