Rob Morrow Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (328 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Director
2015
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Director
2002
Actor
2000
Producer
2000
Director
2000
Actor
2000
Writer
2000
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1990
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Producer
Actor