Rob MorrowCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (328 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of L…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season cele…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 1:00am
The Bucket List ION

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

Sat Feb 7 3:50am
The Emperor's Club HBOSGe

A dedicated classics professor (Kevin Kline) works with an unruly student (Emile Hirsch) at a boys prep school circa 1976. “Dead Poets Society” wannabe is mediocre, but Kline is in a class by himself. Embeth Davidtz.

Wed Feb 11 3:30pm
The Emperor's Club HBOSGe

A dedicated classics professor (Kevin Kline) works with an unruly student (Emile Hirsch) at a boys prep school circa 1976. “Dead Poets Society” wannabe is mediocre, but Kline is in a class by himself. Embeth Davidtz.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop