Rob Morrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (328 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of L…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season cele…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 3:05pm
The Good Doctor TMC

An ambitious young doctor who's eager to impress his colleagues treats an 18-year-old patient with a kidney infection. Before long, his enthusiasm becomes something closer to an obsession.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The FostersNow Hear ThisNew(Season 2, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Mariana organizes a protest at school, which helps divert her attention from changes at home. Meanwhile, Callie puts herself in jeopardy when she discovers Kiara is on the streets; and Jude demands that Connor stop sending him mixed messages.

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
The FostersNow Hear This(Season 2, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Mariana organizes a protest at school, which helps divert her attention from changes at home. Meanwhile, Callie puts herself in jeopardy when she discovers Kiara is on the streets; and Jude demands that Connor stop sending him mixed messages.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop