Rob Mariano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Carlo Mariano

Birth Place: Canton, MA

Birthday: December 25, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Reality TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Mariano, Amber Mariano

Boston Rob and Amber Are Expecting Fourth Child

Survivor couple Rob and Amber Mariano are expecting their fourth child. "My wife Amber is so hot, I can't keep my hands off her... Here is to 2014!!! #4," Mariano tweeted along with a sonogram. Check out the be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boston Rob Wins Survivor: Redemption Island
Boston Rob Mariano wins the 22nd Season of Survivor: Redemption Island in Nicaragua. Boston Bob kept the win a secret from his wife Amber and talked (more…)
"Survivor: Redemption Island" Begins
05:16 — Chris Wragge speaks with Rob Mariano and Russel Hantz about the 22nd season of "Survivor," in which contestants do not go home if voted out.
Survivors Stand Up to Cancer
00:16 — This public service announcement for Stand Up to Cancer features Survivor winners Parvati Shallow and Rob Mariano, and contestant Ozzy Lusth.
"Boston" Rob Mariano on "Survivor" win
04:25 — "Boston" Rob Mariano speaks to Chris Wragge about his big $1 million win on "Survivor: Redemption Island," his fourth appearance on the CBS reality sh (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rob and Amber Mariano
Boston Rob and Amber Mariano Welcome Baby No. 3

Survivor couple Boston Rob and Amber Mariano welcomed their third daughter, Isabetta Rose, earlier t…

Dennis Anderson and Rob Mariano
Around the World in 80 Ways: Rob Mariano Returns to Reality TV – Where's the Finish Line?

He's competed on four seasons of Survivor. He's traveled the world at least twice for The Amazing Ra…

Phil Keoghan
Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan: We Have the Most Competitive Cast Yet

It's been 10 years since Phil Keoghan first set off on The Amazing Race — but don't show him picture…

Benjamin "Coach" Wade, Ozzy Lusth
Survivor: South Pacific: 3 Reasons We Already Want to Vote the Vets Off the Island

Blindside me once, shame on you. Blindside me twice, shame on me. Blindside me three times? That's w…

Amazing Race 19
Meet the Amazing Race 19 Cast

The youngest person to sail around the world will now race around the world.Zac Sunderland, who was…

Benjamin "Coach" Wade and Ozzy Lusth
Coach and Ozzy Returning to Survivor: South Pacific

Third time's the charm?Survivor also-rans Benjamin "Coach" Wade and Ozzy Lusth are the alums who wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Carlo Mariano
  • Birth Place: Canton, MA
  • Birthday: December 25, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Reality TV personality