Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe, <em>Code Black</em>

Here's Your First Look at Rob Lowe on Code Black

Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) has only just arrived at Angels Memorial on Season 2 of Code Black and he's already making waves. The new trailer is the first footage of Lowe in his new TV role. He's beefed up, clean-cut and ready to make some big c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black - Second Year (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)
Code Black - Second Year (Sneak Peek 4)
01:48 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)
Code Black - Second Year (Sneak Peek 2)
00:58 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)
Code Black - Second Year (Sneak Peek 3)
01:22 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 8:00pm
Sex Tape FXX

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:00am
Parks and RecreationThe Bubble(Season 3, Episode 15) WGNA

Chris makes some big changes in the Parks Department and no one is happy, especially Tom, who starts to rethink his career choices. Meanwhile, Ben has a meeting with Leslie's mom.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:30am
Parks and RecreationThe Fight(Season 3, Episode 13) WGNA

Leslie tries to get Ann a job at city hall, and Ann's lukewarm reaction leads to their first-ever fight. Meanwhile, Tom promotes Snake Juice at the Snakehole Lounge.

I’ll Watch228 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann Coulter, <em>The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe</em>
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Turned Into the Roast of Ann Coulter

The notoriously awful pundit couldn't dish it out or take it

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Who is he going to play?

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about