Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The West Wing</em>

Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

Arguably the best thing since LemonLyman.com, The West Wing Weekly podcast is here, and it's required listening for The West Wing fans everywhere. Hosted by Joshua Malina, who played Will Bailey on the last four seasons of the show, and his longtime… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

St. Elmo's Fire - Trailer
01:24 — Seven friends, recent college graduates, are searching for a place in the real world, as they face issues of career and commitment. Leslie and Alec (A (more…)
St. Elmo's Fire - Trailer
01:24 — Seven friends, recent college graduates, are searching for a place in the real world, as they face issues of career and commitment. Leslie and Alec (A (more…)
St. Elmo's Fire - Trailer
01:24 — Seven friends, recent college graduates, are searching for a place in the real world, as they face issues of career and commitment. Leslie and Alec (A (more…)
St. Elmo's Fire - Trailer
01:24 — Seven friends, recent college graduates, are searching for a place in the real world, as they face issues of career and commitment. Leslie and Alec (A (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 8:30am
The Lion GuardBunga and the King(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Bunga and Simba become trapped underground and discover they were both raised by Timon and Pumbaa.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sun May 1 8:30am
The Lion GuardThe Mbali Fields Migration(Season 1, Episode 12) DISNEY

Kion and the Guard lead a large herd through the Outlands to a less-crowded grazing ground.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon May 2 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Pawnee-Eagleton Tip Off Classic(Season 6, Episode 3) FXX

Trouble follows Leslie, Ben and Chris on a trip to Eagleton to discuss financial matters with a snooty city councilwoman. At the same time, Ann takes April to her orientation for vet school; and Ron sets his sights on getting off the grid.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about