Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Rob Lowe is joining the second season of Code Black. Lowe previously appeared on the Fox comedy The Grinder last year, but is making the switch to drama. CBS announced on Tuesday that Lowe will play Col. Ethan Willis on the CBS hospital drama this f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.
Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.
Ann Coulter Gets Torn to Shreds At Rob Lowe's Roast
00:52 — Rob Lowe may have taken a few insults by some big names during Saturday night's taping of his Comedy Central Roast, but it was Ann Coulter who came ou (more…)
Jewel and Marlee Matlin Recreate Rob Lowe's Teen Heartthrob Cover Ahead of Comedy Central Roast
01:56 — It's the calm before the storm for Lowe ahead of his Comedy Central Roast, but he seems to be looking forward to the jokes as much as everyone else.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:30am
The Lion GuardFuli's New Family(Season 1, Episode 7) DISNEY

The Lion Guard worries that Fuli spends too much time alone, so they begin to include her in their own family activities.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:30am
Parks and RecreationMedia Blitz(Season 3, Episode 5) FXX

Ben is forced to face his past as a teen mayor while doing interviews to promote the upcoming Harvest Festival. Elsewhere, Andy tries win back April's affection.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00am
Parks and RecreationIndianapolis(Season 3, Episode 6) FXX

Ron and Leslie head to Indianapolis, where they'll be recognized for their work on the upcoming Harvest Festival. Back in Pawnee, Tom hosts a launch party for a local cologne maker, hoping to pitch his own idea for a fragrance; and a cash-strapped Andy and (more…)

I’ll Watch217 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Fred Savage and Rob Lowe, The Grinder
6 Reasons You Need to Watch The Grinder

It's time to start grinding

Rob Lowe and Maya Rudolph, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive First Look: Meet Casual Dean

What has Jillian done?!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about