Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Rob Lowe is joining the second season of Code Black. Lowe previously appeared on the Fox comedy The Grinder last year, but is making the switch to drama. CBS announced on Tuesday that Lowe will play Col. Ethan Willis on the CBS hospital drama this f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stamos vs. Rob Lowe!!
01:35 — Who’d you rather?!?
Selfie Patrol
00:50 — Connor Kalopsis snaps selfies with his fellow cast mates.
Under Oath: Biggest Fear
01:10 — Does the cast of THE GRINDER promise to tell the truth, the whole truth and nothing but the truth when asked about their biggest fear?
Food, Sex or Cars
05:15 — Jim Oliver hosts a game show that forces two contestants to make the toughest decision of them all: food, sex or cars.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30am
The Lion GuardBunga the Wise(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Floodwaters threaten the Pride Lands, but Bunga comes up with a quick fix.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Fred Savage and Rob Lowe, The Grinder
6 Reasons You Need to Watch The Grinder

It's time to start grinding

Rob Lowe and Maya Rudolph, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive First Look: Meet Casual Dean

What has Jillian done?!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about