Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe, <em>Code Black</em>

Here's Your First Look at Rob Lowe on Code Black

Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) has only just arrived at Angels Memorial on Season 2 of Code Black and he's already making waves. The new trailer is the first footage of Lowe in his new TV role. He's beefed up, clean-cut and ready to make some big c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gin Wigmore: Man Like That
03:34 — Gin Wigmore performs "Man Like That"
Code Black - Second Year (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)
Code Black - Second Year (Sneak Peek 4)
01:48 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)
Code Black - Second Year (Sneak Peek 2)
00:58 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationFluoride(Season 6, Episode 8) FXX

Leslie sets out to check off some of her biggest goals on city council, including hosting an NFL Play 60 event with the Indianapolis Colts and finally getting fluoride added to Pawnee's drinking water. Meanwhile, Chris attempts to bond with Ron over impend (more…)

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationThe Cones of Dunshire(Season 6, Episode 9) FXX

A marathon negotiating session between Councilman Jamm and Leslie, who refuses to take "no" for an answer, occurs while Ben fills his time in between jobs with an interesting hobby. Elsewhere, Ron asks Tom, April and Donna for help selling his cabin in the (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationSecond Chunce(Season 6, Episode 10) FXX

Leslie faces a big decision over her future as her days in office draw to a close; Chris and Ann learn the sex of their child; Andy returns from London; and Tom considers his next move in life.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann Coulter, <em>The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe</em>
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Turned Into the Roast of Ann Coulter

The notoriously awful pundit couldn't dish it out or take it

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Who is he going to play?

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about