Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Rob Lowe is joining the second season of Code Black. Lowe previously appeared on the Fox comedy The Grinder last year, but is making the switch to drama. CBS announced on Tuesday that Lowe will play Col. Ethan Willis on the CBS hospital drama this f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Rob Lowe on Why He Agreed to Be Comedy Central's Next Roast Victim
01:58 — Rob walks into the lion's den on Labor Day, and he told ET why he's looking forward to it.
Rob Lowe On Why He Agreed to Be Comedy Central's Next Roast Victim
01:57 — Rob walks into the lion's den on Labor Day, and he told ET why he's looking forward to it.
Inside Look
02:07 — Join stars Rob Lowe and Fred Savage for a behind the scenes look at their new comedy THE GRINDER.
An NBC Sneak Peek: Parks and Recreation
04:31 — Get a behind the scenes look at the second season of the Thursday comedy "Parks and Recreation" starring Amy Poehler and from the Executive Producers (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:30am
The Lion GuardBunga and the King(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Bunga and Simba become trapped underground and discover they were both raised by Timon and Pumbaa.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:13am
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:30am
Parks and RecreationHarvest Festival(Season 3, Episode 7) FXX

The fate of the Parks Department rests on the success of the Harvest Festival, which is plagued by last-minute problems, including a Wamapoke tribal leader who threatens to put a curse on the event.

I’ll Watch204 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Fred Savage and Rob Lowe, The Grinder
6 Reasons You Need to Watch The Grinder

It's time to start grinding

Rob Lowe and Maya Rudolph, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive First Look: Meet Casual Dean

What has Jillian done?!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about