Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Rob Lowe is joining the second season of Code Black. Lowe previously appeared on the Fox comedy The Grinder last year, but is making the switch to drama. CBS announced on Tuesday that Lowe will play Col. Ethan Willis on the CBS hospital drama this f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Melt With You - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Faster
01:15 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
I Melt With You - Trailer
02:09 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
I Melt With You - Red Band Trailer
02:11 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
The Invention of Lying - Trailer 1
02:17 — In a land where falsehood is unknown, a writer learns to lie for personal gain.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationTom's Divorce(Season 2, Episode 11) FXX

Leslie learns that Tom is getting divorced, so she organizes a night out on the town to cheer him up.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationChristmas Scandal(Season 2, Episode 12) FXX

An innocent meeting with a disgraced councilman lands Leslie at the center of a sex scandal, disrupting her plans for the Pawnee Winter Wonderland Festival. Louis C.K. guest stars.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Set Up(Season 2, Episode 13) FXX

Leslie goes on a blind date with one of Ann's coworkers (Will Arnett). Meanwhile, Mark becomes insecure when an old friend of Ann's re-enters her life.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Fred Savage and Rob Lowe, The Grinder
6 Reasons You Need to Watch The Grinder

It's time to start grinding

Rob Lowe and Maya Rudolph, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive First Look: Meet Casual Dean

What has Jillian done?!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about