Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe, <em>Code Black</em>

Here's Your First Look at Rob Lowe on Code Black

Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) has only just arrived at Angels Memorial on Season 2 of Code Black and he's already making waves. The new trailer is the first footage of Lowe in his new TV role. He's beefed up, clean-cut and ready to make some big c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rob Lowe on new "Code Black" role, being a political junkie
06:53 — Actor Rob Lowe gained widespread fame in the 1980s as a member of Hollywood's so-called "Brat Pack." From drama to comedy, he's kept audiences' attent (more…)
Rob Lowe Needs To Work On His Trump Impression
10:27 — The star of 'Code Black' is no stranger to politics, but tells Stephen the only office he's interested in is president of the Screen Actors Guild.
With Time Running Out, An Undecided Voter Struggles To Choose
04:04 — Rob Lowe portrays an American voter who still hasn't made up his mind between two historically unpopular choices for president.
Code Black - Second Year (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) joins the team at Angels Memorial from the Department of Defense and takes Dr. Mike Leighton on a harrowing helicopter (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:30am
The Lion GuardPainting and Predictions(Season 1, Episode 11) DISNEY

Bunga believes Rafiki's paintings predict the future and enlists the Lion Guard to protect Kion.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Frank & Jesse FLIXe

Frank and Jesse James were outlaw brothers who sought their own brand of justice. They gained fame for their daring hold-ups of banks, trains, and stagecoaches -- and make sworn enemies of lawmen, who are determined to see them dead.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Parks and RecreationNew Slogan(Season 6, Episode 16) FXX

Leslie's efforts to create a new town slogan catch the unwanted attention of two local shock jocks; Andy uncovers an interesting secret about Ron while scouting bands for the Unity Concert; Tom, Donna and April tour possible restaurant locales.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann Coulter, <em>The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe</em>
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Turned Into the Roast of Ann Coulter

The notoriously awful pundit couldn't dish it out or take it

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Who is he going to play?

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about