Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe, <em>Code Black</em>

Here's Your First Look at Rob Lowe on Code Black

Colonel Ethan Willis (Rob Lowe) has only just arrived at Angels Memorial on Season 2 of Code Black and he's already making waves. The new trailer is the first footage of Lowe in his new TV role. He's beefed up, clean-cut and ready to make some big c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black - I Still Need You
04:55 — Just as two sisters deal with bad news, a father and son are brought together as one of them fights for their life.
EXCLUSIVE: Rob Lowe Talks Intensive Training for 'Code Black'
01:55 — The actor tells ET that his first day of filming had him jumping out of a helicopter.
Code Black - Doing The Right Thing
05:04 — Willis and the staff attempts to provide moral support to two sisters during a difficult time.
Code Black's Rob Lowe on His New Character
01:02 — He's going to shake things up!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30am
The Lion GuardToo Many Termites(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

The Lion Guard mistakenly chase off aardwolves instead of hyenas and the Pride Lands become overrun with termites.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00pm
Frank & Jesse FLIXe

Frank and Jesse James were outlaw brothers who sought their own brand of justice. They gained fame for their daring hold-ups of banks, trains, and stagecoaches -- and make sworn enemies of lawmen, who are determined to see them dead.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
The Lion GuardBunga the Wise(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Floodwaters threaten the Pride Lands, but Bunga comes up with a quick fix.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann Coulter, <em>The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe</em>
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Turned Into the Roast of Ann Coulter

The notoriously awful pundit couldn't dish it out or take it

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Who is he going to play?

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about