Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(294 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Not even the mega wattage of Rob Lowe and John Stamos were enough to keep their shows, The Grinder and Grandfathered, respectively, on the slate at Fox. The comedies were among the cancellations announced at the network Thursday, which also included… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parks And Recreation: One In 8,000 Trailer
00:51 — Leslie and Ben take charge of a charity auction to raise funds for the unity concert at the same time, April gives Andy a hand managing his schedule a (more…)
Parks And Recreation: Halloween Surprise Trailer
01:34 — Andy ropes Ron into taking Diane's daughters trick-or-treating, while Leslie holds a fundraiser for Jerry.
Parks And Recreation: Pie-Mary Trailer
01:05 — Leslie and Ben come under scrutiny for participating in an old Pawnee tradition April and Ron go on a scavenger hunt and Donna and Garry take a stroll (more…)
You, Me And The Apocalypse: An Erotic Odyssey Trailer
00:42 — Tensions run high as there are international riots sparked by the impending comet collision. All eyes are on Scotty McNeil (Kyle Soller, "Poldark") wh (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 10:00am
Parks and RecreationBowling for Votes(Season 4, Episode 13) FXX

Feedback from a focus group prompts Leslie to host a bowling party in hopes of gathering support for her campaign. Meanwhile, April, Chris, Donna and Jerry begin cold calling voters while competing to see who can raise the most money for Leslie's campaign (more…)

I’ll Watch461 Watching
Tue May 24 10:30am
Parks and RecreationOperation Ann(Season 4, Episode 14) FXX

Leslie makes it her mission to find Ann a date for Valentine's Day. Meanwhile, Ben turns to Ron for help in figuring out Leslie's elaborate Valentine scavenger hunt, and Chris is troubled by the status of his love life.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Wed May 25 1:00am
Parks and RecreationNew Beginnings(Season 6, Episode 11) WGNA

New jobs for Leslie and Ben bring with them new challenges; at the same time, Ann and Chris think of making a leap together. Elsewhere, Donna, April and Andy decide to pull a major prank; and Tom gets ready for big presentation.

I’ll Watch204 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about