Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Joins Hospital Drama Code Black

Rob Lowe is joining the second season of Code Black. Lowe previously appeared on the Fox comedy The Grinder last year, but is making the switch to drama. CBS announced on Tuesday that Lowe will play Col. Ethan Willis on the CBS hospital drama this f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teletrivia - Funny People
05:27 — This episode of Teletrivia is chock full of "You Look Familiar's that highlight the funniest people on air now. Portlandia's Carrie Brownstein, Eagleh (more…)
The Talk - Debbie Matenopoulos On Celebrities: 'You Have To Grow With Your Audience'
03:39 — Debbie Matenopoulos of “The Insider” talks about the day's hot topics, including, Rob Lowe's claim he had to reinvent himself after his sex tape w (more…)
The Talk - Julie Chen On Objectification Of Men: "There Is A Double Standard"
02:43 — Rob Lowe called out objectification of men, citing "Grey's Anatomy" as an example. Do you think men are overly objectified on television? The hosts o (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Rob Lowe Channels His Inner Gigolo in 'How to Be a Latin Lover'
01:52 — Following the cancellation of 'The Grinder,' Lowe is right back to work in a new movie that features him in "butt-tight black underwear."

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Possum(Season 2, Episode 18) FXX

Leslie heads a task force to catch a pesky possum after it bites the mayor's dog on a golf course.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationPark Safety(Season 2, Episode 19) FXX

Jerry (Jim O'Heir) gets mugged by some kids in the park, and Leslie responds by scheduling a meeting with the head park ranger (Andy Samberg) to improve park safety.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationSummer Catalog(Season 2, Episode 20) FXX

Leslie hosts a picnic lunch for past directors of the Parks Department, hoping they'll provide inspiration as she prepares the annual Summer Events Catalog.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Comedy Central Will Roast Rob Lowe

Lowe joins the ranks of Donald Trump and Charlie Sheen, who have been roasted in years past.

Whoa! Fox Cancels All Freshman Comedies

Grandfathered, The Grinder and others are not moving forward

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Rob Lowe and Steve Little, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive Sneak Peek: Will Dean Grind Again?

And will he and Jillian last?

Fred Savage and Rob Lowe, The Grinder
6 Reasons You Need to Watch The Grinder

It's time to start grinding

Rob Lowe and Maya Rudolph, The Grinder
The Grinder Exclusive First Look: Meet Casual Dean

What has Jillian done?!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Nick Kroll and Steve Rannazzisi Explain Their (Extremely Dirty) Version of The Grinder

_The League_ stars clearly have no idea what the Fox comedy is actually about