Rob Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Is Returning to NBC to Star in a Dramedy About the Apocalypse

Production begins later this month

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe and Rashi…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe to Star in NBC Comedy Pilot

Rob Lowe might be returning to NBC. The Parks and Recreation alum is set to star in a comedy pilot f…

Rob Lowe
See Rob Lowe As You've Never Seen Him Before in These New DirecTV Ads

When most people think of Rob Lowe, words like "ugly" and "creepy" don't really come to mind. But th…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Lands His Next Lifetime Movie, Playing a Murdered Hotel Heir

Rob Lowe has appeared on Lifetime playing a murderer (Drew Peterson: Untouchable) and as a Florida p…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who've Survived Scandal

Check out the stars who didn't let their misdeeds end their careers

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

You're how old!? Check out stars who seem forever young

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:20pm
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Ann Rule's Too Late to Say Goodbye LMN

A wife and mother is discovered dead soon after learning her husband (Rob Lowe) had an affair. The death appears to be a suicide, but her online dalliance with a mysterious man and her husband's dark past raise questions about what really transpired. Laure (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:05am
Thank You for Smoking HBOSGe

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.