Rob Lowe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Knife Fight SHO2e

A political strategist covers up a Kentucky governor's extramarital affairs, helps a California senator deal with blackmail and guides an ambitious doctor into the world of politics, but soon finds the demands of his job corroding his moral compass.

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Who Do You Think You Are?Rob Lowe(Season 3, Episode 9) TLC

Rob Lowe tracks clues about his ancestral past and lands in Germany and the Library of Congress in Washington, D.C. Before long, he unearths an unexpected familial connection to the Revolutionary War and America's founding fathers.

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Behind the Candelabra HBO2

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Shop