Rob Lowe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: March 17, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
Contact MOMAX

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Sat Mar 7 11:20pm
Contact MOMAX

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Tue Mar 10 5:15pm
Thank You for Smoking MOMAX

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop