Rob Huebel Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Huebel

Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

The Pfefferman family is back and more dysfunctional than ever in Season 2 of Transparent, which will be released on Amazon Prime on Friday. "They're all so afraid of feelings," series creator Jill Soloway tells TVGuide.com about the fictional family… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life As We Know It - Clip - Self-Sooth
00:54 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.
Life As We Know It - Clip - Never Made It to the Restaurant
00:42 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.
Silly Money Goose from "Sexy Dance Healing"
01:00 — Bob gets a massage.
Life As We Know It - Trailer
02:32 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
Norbit TBS

A nerdy man who is married to an obese shrew gets a second chance to win the heart of his childhood sweetheart.

I’ll Watch552 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Norbit TBS

A nerdy man who is married to an obese shrew gets a second chance to win the heart of his childhood sweetheart.

I’ll Watch552 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting CMT

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, Rob Huebel
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Barry Goldberg… Supermodel?!

Should Barry start working on his Blue Steel?On Wednesday's The Goldbergs (8:30/7:30c, ABC), Barry (…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Up All Night Exclusive First Look: Double-Date Disaster!

With Kevin (Jason Lee) out of the picture, Ava (Maya Rudolph) is looking for love! Unfortunately for…

Up All Night
Up All Night 2.0: Love It or Leave It?

Up All Night's second season is barely recognizable from the workplace comedy we saw last year. Whil…

Christina Applegate, Maya Rudolph, Will Arnett
Up All Night Bosses Talk Season 2 Changes: Unemployment, Cast Shakeups and Wedding Bells?

The first season of Up All Night ended on a high note, with Chris (Will Arnett) finally getting to p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, VA
  • Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay