Rob Huebel Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Huebel

Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Transparent</em>

Transparent: What's Ahead for the Pfeffermans in Season 3?

The Pfeffermans, those endearingly flawed Californians whose lives are chronicled on Amazon's Transparent, are returning for a third season on Sept. 23. When we last saw the family at the end of Season 2, they were all grappling with major developmen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Scheer, Rob Huebel: ‘Crash Test’ Is a ‘stage Show On Wheels’
03:37 — Comedians Paul Scheer and Rob Huebel, alumni of the Upright Citizens Brigade comedy troupe, now have an unusual mobile road show called “Crash Test” t (more…)
Axe Cop Upfronts Trailer
00:57 — Here is an exclusive sneak peek at a new Axe Cop episode we are working on just for you. With Giancarlo Esposito as Army Chihuahua, Rob Huebel as Grey (more…)
Rob Huebel Gets 'Way Down' in the 'Deep Internet' Via Periscope
02:06 — Actor Rob Huebel has an experience with the new Twitter app, Periscope.
Chevy Chase Slapped Me Across the Face
01:53 — Comedian Rob Huebel shares his painful first encounter with his longtime comedic idol, Chevy Chase.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The GoldbergsI Heart Video DatingNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Erica and Lainey try to find Bill a love match using some new dating technology and Adam's fillmmaking skills. But they face some competition from Beverly, who insists on taking an old-fashioned approach to matchmaking. Meanwhile, a "failed" aptitude test (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:15pm
I Love You, Man HBOEAL

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch471 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Magician's Code, Part 2(Season 7, Episode 24) LIFE

In the conclusion of the two-part Season 7 finale, a jump to the future finds the gang celebrating Barney's wedding and reminiscing about how they emboldened Ted to seek true love and do whatever it takes to get back with the one that got away.

I’ll Watch504 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>
Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

Things are about to get messy

Troy Gentile, Rob Huebel
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Barry Goldberg… Supermodel?!

Should Barry start working on his Blue Steel?On Wednesday's The Goldbergs (8:30/7:30c, ABC), Barry (…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Up All Night Exclusive First Look: Double-Date Disaster!

With Kevin (Jason Lee) out of the picture, Ava (Maya Rudolph) is looking for love! Unfortunately for…

Up All Night
Up All Night 2.0: Love It or Leave It?

Up All Night's second season is barely recognizable from the workplace comedy we saw last year. Whil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, VA
  • Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet