Rob Huebel Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Huebel

Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

The Pfefferman family is back and more dysfunctional than ever in Season 2 of Transparent, which will be released on Amazon Prime on Friday. "They're all so afraid of feelings," series creator Jill Soloway tells TVGuide.com about the fictional family… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Scheer, Rob Huebel: ‘Crash Test’ Is a ‘stage Show On Wheels’
03:37 — Comedians Paul Scheer and Rob Huebel, alumni of the Upright Citizens Brigade comedy troupe, now have an unusual mobile road show called “Crash Test” t (more…)
Axe Cop Upfronts Trailer
00:57 — Here is an exclusive sneak peek at a new Axe Cop episode we are working on just for you. With Giancarlo Esposito as Army Chihuahua, Rob Huebel as Grey (more…)
Rob Huebel Gets 'Way Down' in the 'Deep Internet' Via Periscope
02:06 — Actor Rob Huebel has an experience with the new Twitter app, Periscope.
Chevy Chase Slapped Me Across the Face
01:53 — Comedian Rob Huebel shares his painful first encounter with his longtime comedic idol, Chevy Chase.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting CMT

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting CMT

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Sun Sep 4 12:00am
Modern FamilyThe One That Got Away(Season 2, Episode 24) USA-E

Jay wants to spend his birthday fishing in the second-season finale, but his family decide he really wants a big party, which leads to Claire and Mitchell being trapped in the yard of their childhood home, Phil's encounter with his college nemesis at the m (more…)

I’ll Watch1552 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, Rob Huebel
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Barry Goldberg… Supermodel?!

Should Barry start working on his Blue Steel?On Wednesday's The Goldbergs (8:30/7:30c, ABC), Barry (…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Up All Night Exclusive First Look: Double-Date Disaster!

With Kevin (Jason Lee) out of the picture, Ava (Maya Rudolph) is looking for love! Unfortunately for…

Up All Night
Up All Night 2.0: Love It or Leave It?

Up All Night's second season is barely recognizable from the workplace comedy we saw last year. Whil…

Christina Applegate, Maya Rudolph, Will Arnett
Up All Night Bosses Talk Season 2 Changes: Unemployment, Cast Shakeups and Wedding Bells?

The first season of Up All Night ended on a high note, with Chris (Will Arnett) finally getting to p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, VA
  • Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans