Rob Huebel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, Rob Huebel
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Barry Goldberg… Supermodel?!

Should Barry start working on his Blue Steel?On Wednesday's The Goldbergs (8:30/7:30c, ABC…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
I Love You, Man E!

A hapless chap (Paul Rudd) who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy (Jason Segel) who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship w (more…)

Fri Mar 13 4:30pm
I Love You, Man E!

A hapless chap (Paul Rudd) who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy (Jason Segel) who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship w (more…)

Fri Mar 13 8:15pm
Despicable Me DISNEY

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop