Rob Huebel Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Huebel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Anderson Huebel

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: June 4, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, Rob Huebel
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Barry Goldberg… Supermodel?!

Should Barry start working on his Blue Steel?On Wednesday's The Goldbergs (8:30/7:30c, ABC), Barry (…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Up All Night Exclusive First Look: Double-Date Disaster!

With Kevin (Jason Lee) out of the picture, Ava (Maya Rudolph) is looking for love! Unfortunately for…

Up All Night
Up All Night 2.0: Love It or Leave It?

Up All Night's second season is barely recognizable from the workplace comedy we saw last year. Whil…

Christina Applegate, Maya Rudolph, Will Arnett
Up All Night Bosses Talk Season 2 Changes: Unemployment, Cast Shakeups and Wedding Bells?

The first season of Up All Night ended on a high note, with Chris (Will Arnett) finally getting to p…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00am
30 RockMILF Island(Season 2, Episode 11) WGNA

Jack delights in the TV-programming juggernaut that is the reality show "MILF Island," but his happiness is short-lived when an unknown staffer disparages him in a gossip column. Jack, believing the public insult could threaten his push for the chairman po (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 187) NBC

Kevin Bacon; Rob Huebel. Also: Years and Years perform.

Fri Apr 3 8:15pm
Norbit MAX

Eddie Murphy plays multiple roles in this crude farce about a nerd who is married to an obese shrew, but gets a second chance to win the heart of his childhood sweetheart (Thandie Newton). Terry Crews, Clifton Powell, Cuba Gooding Jr., Eddie Griffin. Direc (more…)